Alexander Peganov

Photo : Sylvain Laperrière

Alexander Peganov

Agence artistique
Marie-Hélène Bibeau

4370 Canadian Pacific Street
Montreal, Quebec
H1Y 3K3
514-522-6986
mhbibeau@agencemhbibeau.com

  • S-UDA : S-147183
  • AM-ACTRA : AM- 25895
  • Eyes : blue
  • Hair : chestnut brown
  • Spoken languages : Russian, Belarus, French and English
  • Camera age : 25-30

Curriculum Vitae

Film – Television

Title – Role – Director

  • JUNIOR MAJEUR  –  Russian Hockey Commentator, actor  -Éric Tessier, 2017
  • JÉRÉMIE  –  Barman  –  Yannick Savard, 2017
  • CAE (corpo)  –  Airplane Pilot, actor  –  Ellicom, 2017
  • X-MEN  APOCALYPSE –  Russian Submarine sailor #2, actor  – Bryan Singer, 2016
  • WAR OF PA (cm)  –  John, Principal  –  Mathieu Vaillancourt, 2015
  • INFILTRÉ (cm)  –  Matt, Principal  –  Mathieu Vaillancourt, 2014
  • JOE SAKIC (cm)  –  Jules, Principal  –  Alec Pronovost, 2014
  • PROPRIO EN OTAGE  –  Actor  –  Niveau 12 production, 2013
  • 14 DES ARMES ET DES MOTS  –  Russian Soldier, Actor  – Jan Peter, 2013
  • EARTHQUAKE WEAPON  –  Ben Soumis, Principal  –  Carl Philippe Simonise, 2013
  • NOVEMBRE (cm)  –  Alfred, Principal  –  Victor Bégin, 2013
  • JE T’AIME À LA FOLIE (cm)  –  Antoine, Principal – Ian Morissette, 2013
  • POMPEII  –  Stuntman, Actor  –  Paul W.S. Anderson, 2013
  • LE REFLET DU MIROIR (cm)  –  Slava, Principal  –  Adam Belatsky, 2011
  • LE MEILLEUR AMI DE LA FAMILLE  –  The guest, Actor  –  Alexander Yefremov, 2011
  • SNIPER 2 : TOUNGOUS  –  Shooter, Actor  –  Oleg Fecenko, 2011
  • CRÉEZ L’AMOUR  –  The man, Principal  –  Andreï Tyapin, 2009
  • RÊVE, AGIS, SOIS  –  Principal  –  La chaîne télévisée “MIR”, 2008-2009
  • LE SAC (cm)  –  Andrei, Principal  –  Adam Belatsky, 2008
  • LES SOUVENIRS D’UN ANGE (cm)  –  L’homme, Principal  –  Adam Belatsky, 2007
  • CAPSULES DE SENSIBILISATION  –  Principal  –  La chaîne télévisée “STV”, 2007
  • LA VIE-VIDEO (cm)  –  The man, Principal  –  Paulina Zavadskaya, 2006
  • L’ACADÉMIE DES ARTS A 60 ANS  –  Principal –  La chaîne télévisée “BT”, 2005

Theater

Title – Part – Directing – Production

  • PARRÊSIA  –  Alexander  –  Ana Pfeiffer, 2016
  • MA(G)MA  –  directed by Léo Loisel, Olivia Sofia, Zone Homa 2015
  • SANS ÉTIQUETTE  –  directed by. Ana Pfeiffer, UQAM, 2015
  • FORMALINE –  directed by Sergey Golomazov, Union théâtrale de la fédération Russe “Na Strastnom”, 2014
  • L’HOSPICE  –  directed by Marine Theunissen, Théâtre du Baobab, 2013-2014
  • BUTTERFLIES ARE FREE –  directed by Andreï Savtchenko, Théâtre Kompania, 2008-2011
  • HISTOIRES ÉMOUVANTES  –  directed by  Andreï Savtchenko,  Théâtre Kompania, 2008-2009
  • KING STACH’S WILD HUNT  – directed by  Vladimir Gromovitch, Académie des Arts de Minsk, 2008-2009
  • LE PRINCE AUX PIEDS DE FÉE  – directed by  Roland Bonnin, 2008
  • L’ORCHESTRE  – directed by Andreï Savtchenko, Théâtre Kompania, 2007-2008
  • LA PRINCESSE GRENOUILLE  – directed by Alexander Yanouchkevitch, 2008

Motion Capture

Title – Part – Directing – Production

  •  2 DAYS IN VEGAS  –  Vinny (principal) and other characters, Directed and produced by Steel Monkeys

Voice

Title – Part – Production

  • D-BOX, ARCHITECTE DU MOUVEMENT  –  Russian Narrator, Experience 7, 2014

Training

  • Advanced actor training – Theatre School of the Theatre union of the Russian federation, Moscou, Russie, 2014
  • Sword, Saber, Rapier training  –  Club d’escrime Lagardère, Montréal, 2014-2015
  • Barehand combat training  –  Systema, Montréal, 2013
  • Stunt, combat, sword and rapier training –  Stunt Stage, Montréal, 2013
  • French diction  –  Marie Lavallée, École Nationale Théâtre du Canada, 2012-2013
  • Actor’s training  –  Académie des Arts du Belarus, Minsk, Belarus, 2005-200
  • Sabre and sword training  –  Club d’escrime de Minsk, Belarus
  • Actor’s training  –  Studio de théâtre Parallèle, Baranovitchi, Belarus

Special Skills

  • Scenic combat teacher at National theater school of Canada
  • Combat : Systema (russian martial art) – Combat with or without weapon advanced, rapier advanced, Sabre advanced, sword advanced, knife advanced, scenic fencing advanced
  • Dance : tap dancing intermediate, dance advanced, Russian dance advanced, ballet advanced, tempo-rythme advanced
  • Singing : French, english, russian
  • Hand theater advanced, Puppet theater advanced, improvisation advanced, make up intermediate, biomecanic advanced,
  • Photograph advanced, paintball intermediate